Travel Bball

Hoop Pursuits Travel Basketball

 

 

 

 

Hoop Pursuits 2016-2017 8th grade team

 

Hoop Pursuits 2015-2016 7th grade team 

 

 

Hoop Pursuits 2014-2015 6th grade Blue and Gold travel teams

 

Hoop Pursuits 2012-2013 4th Grade team 

—————————————————————————————————————————————-

 

Travel basketball gives your child a chance to train and play with like- minded players who want to compete at a higher level within the State of Florida.  Players that participate in travel basketball have a chance to develop court chemistry with their teammates as well as developing off court relationships with athletes that have similar interests and aspirations.

Hoop-Pursuits started taking an active role on the AAU, USSSA, and YBOA circuits as of January 2013. Tournament season has just come to a close but is now gearing up for summer practices!

 

 

 

—————–

Hoop Pursuits’ inaugural fall travel season is currently underway for the 6th grade Gold squad!

 

Hoop Pursuits has merged with Impact ballers to form a very dominant team. Together “Hoop Pursuits Gold” will be a force on the travel circuit!

Hoop Pursuits 6th grade Gold Roster includes:
Cooper Franklin
Ryan Horton
Lane Tierney
Arya Hulloli
Julian Krone
Marshal Schepps
Wyatt Smith
Griffin Talcott
Chris Hicks
Cade Lyttle
Cashel O’connor
Trace Baxley
Hoop Pursuits will be participating in 3 tournaments for the short fall season.
***Spring travel Basketball try outs will take place November 1 at Advent for all grades from 8 am to 4 pm. Individual team try out times are TBA.

 

 

 

The 2013-2014 Teams included:

 

10th grade roster

 

Brandon Lamparelli- Spanish River

Brandon Schultz – Spanish River

Noah Barrick- Spanish River

Jake Feinberg- Spanish River

Brandon Feinstein- West Boca

Derek Vismantas- NBPS

Eddie Kuhrt – West Boca

Gabe Desouza – West Boca

Kareem Trichet-Agenor – West Boca

Ariel Acosta – Spanish River

Matt Hopin – Spanish River

 

 

 

8th grade roster

 

Bear Franklin – SRCS

Ryan Deptula – St Paul

Taylor Oberlander- Advent

Stevie Swann – SRCS

Liam Finneran – Advent

Charlie Hutchens – SRCS

Will Salberg – SRCS

Anthony Altieri – St Paul

Matt Keyser – Boca Middle

Carson Lyttle – St Paul

Jake Robbins – St Vincent

 

7th grade roster

 

Brandon Youngblood – Advent

Charles West – Advent

Jerel Jones – Lyons Creek

TJ Lawlor – Advent

Pablo Jaramillo – SRCS

Jace Max – SRCS

Max Carr – SRCS

Julian Pacecca – New Horizon

Matt Snoep – St Paul

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th grade roster

 

Kai Chauhan – Addison Mizner

Cooper Franklin – Advent

Chris Hicks – St Joan

Ryan Horton – Advent

Bryson Leidy – Advent

Dan Leverette – Calusa

Cade Lyttle – St Paul

Joe Mollica – St Joan

Cashel O’Connor – St Joan

Marshal Schepps – Advent

Griffin Talcott- SRCS

Josh Wolf – Banyan Creek

 

 

 

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • Twitter
  • RSS